Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
brakesband.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunications > PBX >

Applications Of Optical Fibers

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Refine Search

    Business Type

    Region

    applications of optical fibers

    All applications of optical fibers wholesalers & applications of optical fibers manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide applications of optical fibers products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 122641 products from applications of optical fibers Manufactures & Suppliers
    Quality Multi Mode Glass Bare Optical Fiber PMMA Mirrior Base Crystal Lamp Body OEM Accepted for sale

    Brand Name:HICORPWELL

    Model Number:PMMA Multi Mode Glass Optical Fiber (MM-GOF)

    Place of Origin:China

    ...PMMA Plastic Light Optical Fiber for Lighting and Decoation Bare Optical Fiber Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) is a unique member of the optical fiber family. POF is made of Poly Methyl Methacrylate (PMMA), with a large core diameter (~1 mm) and...

    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality Soft Carrying Case Optical Fiber Identifier Alkaline Battery Insertion Loss 0.8 2.5 for sale

    Brand Name:W&F

    Model Number:WF3306B

    Place of Origin:China

    ...Optical Fiber Identifier Chinese WF3306B test wavelength 800~1700nm Features Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tone (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) without any damage of the fibers. Displays the core power of the fibers...

    Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Beijing

    Quality 037#  Splice Tray Optical Fiber Splice Closure 36 Core 510*250MM Antirust for sale

    Brand Name:ZTONG(Zhantong)

    Model Number:GJS-2002

    Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

    ...GJS-2002 Chinese Telecom Optical Fiber Joint Closure 36 Core Features The closure adopts mechanical sealing structure. There is one oval ...

    Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Zhejiang

    Quality Self Powered Plastic Optical Fiber USB Adapter IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet for sale

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:Fiberroad

    Model Number:FR8135

    ... the benefits of Plastic Optical Fiber. The sleek, compact and self-powered USB Adapter plugs into your USB port providing instant connection to Fast Ethernet of 100Mbps over Plastic Optical Fiber, compatible with a wide...

    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM4  3.0 SC TO SC Fiber Patch Cable for sale

    Brand Name:New Light optical fiber patch cord

    Model Number:LC /FC /SC/ST / MPO / MTP/ MU / MTRJ

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen , China

    ... duplex optical fiber patch cord OM4 3.0 optical fiber cable optical fiber patch cord provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber...

    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Quality FTTH 1 × 20 PLC Splitter Optical Fiber Distribution Box Wall Mounted ABS for sale

    Brand Name:ZD

    Model Number:ZD - 1 × 20 Wall Mount Optical Fiber Distribution Box

    Place of Origin:China

    ...20 PLC Splitter Black Optical Fiber Distribution Box Wall-Mounted ABS for FTTH Detailed Description 1. ABS material used ensures the body ...

    China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality 1x16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Low Insertion Loss With 1260nm - 1650nm Wavelength for sale

    Place of Origin:shenzhen

    Brand Name:DYS

    Model Number:PLCSplitter(1*16 Bare Fiber)

    ...1x16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Low Insertion Loss With 1260nm - 1650nm Wavelength Quick Details: Model Number:1*16 PLCS Production ...

    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality Optical Fiber Ribbon Loose Tube Cable Production Equipment  For 24 Core × 6 Layers for sale

    Brand Name:Herrman

    Model Number:65mm

    Place of Origin:China

    ...Optical Fiber Ribbon Loose Tube Production Line For 24 core×6 layers 1. Application The line is mainly for extruding optical fiber ribbons (24 core×6 layers). The material is PBT, PP or PE. The outer diameter of...

    Anhui Herrman Machinery Technology Co.,ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Anhui

    Quality Outdoor Figure 8 Armoured self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable Multitube optical fiber cable--GYTC8A for sale

    Brand Name:CFO

    Model Number:GYTC8A

    Place of Origin:China

    ...Outdoor Figure 8 Armoured self-supporting Optical Fiber Cable Multitube optical fiber cable--GYTC8A The fiber, 250um, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. the tubes are filled ...

    Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality Metal Optical Fiber Adapters , Optic Bare Fiber Adapter ST FC LC ST Round for sale

    Brand Name:YINGDA

    Model Number:ADB-ST-RD

    Place of Origin:China

    ...Optical Fiber Adapter ST, Optic Bare Fiber Adapter ST FC LC ST Round Metal The optical fiber is connected through the opening sleeve inside adapter, in order to ensure the highest performance of optical fiber jumper. In order...

    YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality Industrial PCB Optical Fiber Laser Marking Machine Plastic Tube Ink Cartridge Metal Box for sale

    Brand Name:Raycus Laser Source

    Model Number:LB-MF20

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Machine Features a . Using the third generation of optical fiber solid laser, the electro-optical conversion efficiency of pump light source can reach to 80% after fiber coupling. Higher beam quality, long use time, laser...

    Dongguan Leadboom Photoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality Small Optical Fiber Laser Marking Machine 20 Watt 7000 Mm/S 3 Axis Computer Controller for sale

    Brand Name:Questt

    Model Number:FL20

    Place of Origin:Wuhan, China

    ...Small optical Fiber Laser Marking Machine 20Watt diamond bangle bracelet printing Overview Optical Fiber Laser Marking machine is developed and produced by us with the world newest laser technology....

    Wuhan Questt ASIA Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Hubei

    Quality SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Multimode Optical Fiber accessory Adaptors for sale

    Brand Name:ANSHI

    Model Number:AS-ADP-SC/APC

    Place of Origin:China

    ...SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Multimode Optical Fiber accessory Adaptors SC adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve Features: Low insertion loss...

    Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Zhejiang

    Quality Om3 50 / 125 mm FC Upc  to FC UPC Simplex Multimode Optical Fiber Patchcord 3.0mm for sale

    Brand Name:SMD

    Model Number:FC / UPC to FC / UPC simplex

    Place of Origin:China

    ... FC Upc to FC UPC Simplex Multimode Optical Fiber Patchcord 3.0mm Features Factory-terminated and Tested Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU...

    Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality 1x4 Opto Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch Module For OXC System Monitoring for sale

    Brand Name:GEZHI or OEM

    Model Number:GZ-1x4 Optical Switch

    Place of Origin:China

    ...1x4 Opto Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch Module For OXC System Monitoring GEZHI Photonics 1x4 Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent ...

    Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality PP - FC 48 Port Optical Fiber Patch Panel Fixed & Sliding Type For FTTH for sale

    Brand Name:Qingying or QY

    Model Number:48 port Optic Fiber patch panel for Metal Rack Mount ODF tray

    Place of Origin:Dongguan China

    ... port Optic Fiber patch panel for Metal Rack Mount ODF tray Feartures Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure Slide out drawer for easy cable management Suitable for ribbon and single fiber Compact...

    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality Ethernet SFP Optical Fiber Transceiver Module 100g BASE LR4 / OTU4 CFP2 LR4 for sale

    Brand Name:E-link China

    Model Number:LNK-CFP2-LR4-10KM

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen, China

    ...100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP2 LR4 10km SFP Optical Transceiver Module PRODUCT FEATURES Duplex LC receptacle optical interface Single +3.3V power supply Hot-pluggable Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps Operating electrical...

    E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality Mini 1.5M SC APC Optical Fiber Splitter PLC Module 1X16 Direct Output Fanout Kit LSZH Jacket for sale

    Brand Name:SINO

    Model Number:SN-002

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...Mini 1.5M SC APC Optical Fiber Splitter PLC Module 1X16 Direct Output Fanout Kit LSZH Jacket​ SINO Mini-Module PLC Optic Splitter Only for 0.9mm Fiber Direct Output Without Fanout Kit Series including splitting...

    Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality GJFJV Multi-purpose Distribution Cable in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper for sale

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:KINGTONE OR OEM

    Model Number:Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV

    ...GJFJV Multi-purpose Distribution Cable in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper Quick Detail: GJFJV Fiber Optic Cable Multi-purpose Distribution Cable G.652D or G.657A Cable Diameter 2~24 Core: 4.0~8.0mm Tensile Strength ...

    KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Zhejiang

    Quality 3 ports Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Circulators CATV Optical Fiber Link for sale

    Brand Name:fiber optics

    Model Number:optical fibre

    Place of Origin:China

    ... 1.High Channel Isolation 2. Low Insertion Loss 3.High Return Loss 4.Low PDL 5.High Stability and Reliability Applications of FWDM Optical Filter 1.Optical Fiber Amplifier 2.CATV Optical Fiber Link 3.Optical Fiber System testing 4.Wavelength Add

    HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Inquiry Cart 0