Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
brakesband.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Modems >

SC/2U 32 Ports CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 With WDM XPon OLT Input

Categories EDFA Optical Amplifier
Model Number: GFD1550-EBM-2(SC/2U) 32Ports With WDM
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
MOQ: 1pc
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
Packaging Details: Standard Carton
Height: 2U
Port No.: 32 Ports
Optic Power: Customized
Fiber Connector: FC/APC,FC/UPC, SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/APC,LC/UPC optional
Power Supply: 2
Web port: RJ45(SNMP),RS232
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC/2U 32 Ports CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 With WDM XPon OLT Input

    CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 32ports With WDM xPon OLT Input


    ● Imported famous low-noise pump laser, which is low pre-distortion, broad channels and high output optical power.

    ● Steady imported Erbium-Doped Fiber, high efficiency of power transmission.

    ● Advanced Microprocessor with perfect automatic control circuit monitor the various

    Operating status of the optical output power and pump laser timely and correctly.

    Dependability and stability are better.

    ● Front panel blue display, shows various main work status parameters.

    ● 2U high-standard framework type installation


    Specifications:


    ItemsParameter
    Output(dBm)31323334353637383940
    Output(mW)12501600200025003200400050006400800010000
    Input(dBm)-8~+10
    Range of output adjustment (dBm)Down 4
    One-time downward attenuation(dBm)Down 6
    Wavelength (nm)1540~1565
    Output stability(dB)<±0.3
    Optical Return Loss(dB)≥45
    Fiber ConnectorFC/APC,FC/UPC, SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/APC,LC/UPC optional
    Noise Figure (dB)<6.0(input 0dBm)
    Web portRJ45(SNMP),RS232
    Power Consumption (W)≤80
    Voltage (V)220VAC(90~265),48VDC
    Working Temp(℃)-0~55
    Size (mm)390(L)×486(W)×88(H)
    NW(Kg)8

    Buy SC/2U 32 Ports CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 With WDM XPon OLT Input at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Cabsat industrial limited
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0