Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
brakesband.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Grey Fabric >

FTTH optic network unit 1GE + WiFi GPON ONU ONT

Categories GPON ONU ONT
Brand Name: Baudcom
Model Number: BD-ONT-111W
Place of Origin: Shanghai, China
MOQ: 1 unit
Price: USD 15~23Unit
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,PayPal
Supply Ability: 3000 units per month
Delivery Time: 3~7 work days
Packaging Details: 1 unit per box, 20 boxes per carton
PON interface: GPON
LAN port: 1x10/100/1000Mbps
Optical connector: SC/UPC
WiFi: Support
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FTTH optic network unit 1GE + WiFi GPON ONU ONT

    Description

    BD-ONT-111W series ONU is BAUDCOM’s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON/GPON technology passive optical network terminal products. It’s with EPON/GPON OLT are used together to provide a complete broadband access solution.


    BD-ONT-111W series ONU fully meet IEE802.3ah and CTC3.0 standard protocol. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, It supports 1Gbps transmission rate up and down and provides users with good QOS, flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet services and IP integrated service.


    BD-ONT-111W series ONU can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards, It has two external antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.


    This ONU shell adopts personalized ventilation design, simple, fashion, steady. High quality environmental protection material is impact resistant, high temperature resistant and good heat dissipation effect to providing users with a more secure Internet environment.


    Features

    n Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    n In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    n Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards

    n Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    n Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

    n Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    n Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    n Support port mode of VLAN configuration

    n Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    n Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    n Support port isolation between different ports

    n Support port flow control

    n Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly

    n Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    n Support software online upgrading

    n EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance


    Specification

    ItemParameter
    PON Interface1xGPON optical interface
    Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:128
    Transmission distance 20KM
    User Ethernet
    Interface

    1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    Power InterfaceAn external 12V DC 0.5A power supply adapter

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx:1310nm, Rx:1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    Data Transmission
    Parameter
    PON Throughput: Downstream 980Mbps; Upstream 950Mbps
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms
    Business
    Capability

    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translation

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support loop detection

    Network
    Management

    Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

    Local management

    Management
    Function
    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
    Log management
    ShellPlastic casing
    Power<4W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter
    Physical
    Specifications

    Item Dimension:19cm(L) x12mm(W) x 3cm (H)

    net weight:0.2kg

    Environmental
    Specifications
    Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

    WiFi Specification


    ItemParameter
    Performance parametersOperating ModeRouter or bridge
    Antenna gain2*5dBi
    Throughput

    IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

    IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

    Frequency2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
    Channel13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
    ModulationDSSS , CCK and OFDM
    CodingBPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    RF receive sensitivity

    802.11b:

    -83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

    -79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g:

    -85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps

    802.11n 20MHz:

    -74dBm @ 65 Mbps;

    -70dBm @ 130 Mbps;

    802.11n 40MHz:

    -70dBm @ 135 Mbps;

    -67dBm @ 300 Mbps;

    RF output lever

    802.11b:

    17 ±0.5dBm @11Mbps

    802.11g:

    15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;

    17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    802.11n 20MHz:

    14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;

    18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps

    802.11n 40MHz:

    14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;

    18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

    Encryption Mode802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC

    Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD, WIFI

    Buy FTTH optic network unit 1GE + WiFi GPON ONU ONT at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0