Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
brakesband.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Chemical Reagent Products >

Medicine Grade Bodybuilding Peptides Melanotan II Mt-2 10mg / Vial With GMP

Categories Bodybuilding Peptides
Brand Name: FILTER
Model Number: 121062-08-6
Certification: GMP
Place of Origin: Shanghai
MOQ: 10 vials
Price: 5 ml/vial 10 USD
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 kits/month
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Packaging Details: Plastic Tube / Vial
Grade standard: Medicine Grade
Usage: Medicine Grade. bodybuilding
Product name: Melanotan II)
Appearance: White Powder
Shelf life: 2 Years
Cas: 121062-08-6
Grade: Phamaceutical Grade
Assay: 98%min
Color: White
Sample: Availiable
Application: Pharmaceutical Raw Intermediates,Medicine
Storage: 2-8 Degree Centigrade
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Medicine Grade Bodybuilding Peptides Melanotan II Mt-2 10mg / Vial With GMP

    Medicine Grade Bodybuilding Peptides Melanotan II Mt-2 10mg / Vial With GMP


    Melanotan II Description
    Melanotan II is a peptide hormone belonging to the alpha-melanocyte-stimulating hormone (alpha-MSH) class of mimetics. Melanotan II is a synthetic analog pituitary derived Melanocortin. The peptide is primarily known for its ability to help with tanning but is also used to aid in erectile function. Melanotan II, also referred to as MT-2, has no use of significance beyond tanning and erectile function.

    Melanotan II Effects
    The effects of Melanotan two revolve around nothing more than tanning and possible erectile dysfunction relief. A darker and deeper tan may be noticed in a few days (assuming one is also tanning) and should produce notable results in a few weeks. The longer one uses MT-2 the darker he will get.

    The effects of Melanotan II on erectile dysfunction take approximately 4-6 hours to take effect and should last 6-12 hours depending on individual response. Timing is important if used for this purpose. However, there are those that run small daily to every other day doses in order to provide a maintenance relief, but this can prove problematic to the skin if not careful.

    Melanotan II Dosage
    Melanotan II is provided in freeze-dried (lyophilized) form and reconstituted with bacteriostatic water. MT-2 may be injected subcutaneously or intramuscularly with subcutaneous being the most common and convenient. Melanotan II should be kept refrigerated at all times, and should be discarded in 30 days after reconstitution.
    Melanotan II is typically taken at a dose of 0.5-2mg per day with 0.5-1mg being enough for most individuals who use it for tanning purposes. The same 0.5-1mg dosing is sufficient for erectile dysfunction treatment.

    Melanotan II Reviews
    For the purpose of obtaining a darker and deeper tan, Melanotan II is one of the best products there is for this purpose. The downside is you still have to tan, which can come with a host of harmful skin effects if overdone. But it is effective and works well. As for the treatment of erectile dysfunction, it seems promising in many ways, although data is somewhat limited as studies have slowed in recent years. If nothing else, it should provide a stronger and more pleasing sexual experience for the user.

    How to use Melanotan II for Prosexual Effect
    Where there is no physical erectile dysfunction and where at least some degree of psychological libido exists, Melanotan II can greatly increase the tendency to penile erection. The situation can even become like the years of puberty, where scarcely even the beginning of a sexual thought or even nothing at all (perhaps an unconscious thought however) produces an erection. General physical fatigue can become irrelevant. These effects will not occur for all individuals, but do occur for many.

    Prosexual usage requires injection at least about 4-6 hours prior to desired effect. Duration of action can be about 6-12 hours after onset of effect.

    Needed dosage is typically about 1 mg, but for some even 0.5 mg can be effective. As a guide, dosage should not exceed 2 mg.

    Because of the associated effect in increasing tendency to tan, frequency of MT-II use for this purpose is generally limited. If wishing this effect frequently, a better choice is to use PT-141 (bremelanotide,) an MT-II derivative.


    Melanotan II benefits
    Lasting Tan:Even if dosage is stopped, a warm sun-kissed tan can last for months at a time without any exposure to the sun.Conversely, tans developed naturally fade in around a months time.

    Flexibility of Use:Able to take a small loading dose with continued dosing until desired skin pigmentation is achieved.Once achieved only need to dose once every couple of weeks to maintain same pigment.

    Reduced exposure to sunlight (UV rays):Melanotan still needs exposure to sunlight to be effective.However it will allow the user a significant reduction in time to develop desired tan .


    Melanotan 1 compared with Melanotan 2
    Melanotan 1 (also referred to as Afamelanotide) is a synthetic peptide variant of a peptide hormone, called alpha-Melanocyte stimulating hormone or MSH that is naturally produced in the body and is responsible for stimulating melanogenesis, a peptide process for pigmentation of the skin.Alpha-MSH activates certain melanocortin receptors in the process of exerting its effects.Indeed, MSH also exerts potent influence over lipid metabolism, appetite, and sexual libido via these melanocortin receptors.As a result, Melanotan-1 sunless skin tanning effects.While Melanotan 2 and PT-141 have been studied at length as a potential remedies for the treatment of sexual dysfunction, Melanotan-1 has been researched extensively for use in protecting against the harmful effects of ultraviolet radiation from sunlight due to its melanogenesis-stimulating properties.

    Both Melanotan-1 and Melanotan 2 are analogs of the peptide hormone alpha-melanocyte stimulating hormone ( -MSH) that tend to induce skin tanning.Unlike Melanotan 1, Melanotan 2 has been shown to have aphrodisiac properties, the additional effect of increasing libido.Melanotan-1 is a non selective agonist of the melanocortin receptors (MC1R, MC3-5R).As an analogue of -MSH, its mechanism of action is biomimicry of the natural mammalian tanning process.



    Hot Sale Peptides


    Product Name

    Purity

    Specification

    Enfuvirtide Acetate (T-20)

    98%min

    10mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    GHRP-2

    98%min

    5mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    GHRP-6

    98%min

    5mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    98%min

    2mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    CJC-1295 (DAC)

    98%min

    2mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    Sermorelin Acetate

    98%min

    2mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    Thymopentin

    98%min

    5mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    Dynorphin A (1-13) Acetate

    98%min

    10mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    PT-141

    98%min

    10mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    Hexarelin

    98%min

    2mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    MT-II (Melanotan II )

    98%min

    10mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    Sermorelin Aceta

    98%min

    2mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    Ipamorealin

    98%min

    2mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    TB-500(Thymosin β4 Acetate)

    98%min

    2mg/vial,5mg/vial,10mg/vial, 10vial/kit

    No.NamePurityCAS No.
    1Abarelix Acetate98%183552-38-7
    2Alarelin Acetate98%79561-22-1
    3Angiotensin Acetate98%58-49-1
    4Angiotensin II98%68521-88-0
    5Antide Acetate98%112568-12-4
    6Argpressin Acetate98%113-79-1
    7Argreline Acetate98%616204-22-9
    8Atosiban Acetate98%90779-69-4
    9Aviptadil Acetate98%40077-57-4
    10Bate-Amyloid(1-42)human95%107761-42-2
    11Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate98%128270-60-0
    12Buserelin acetate98%57982-77-1
    13Calcitonin9007/12/9
    14Carbetocin Acetate98%37025-55-1
    15Carperitide98%89213-87-6
    16Cerropin B98%
    17Cetrorelix Acetate98%130143-01-0
    18Cetrorelix Acetate98%130143-01-0
    19CJC-129598%863288-34-0
    20Copper Peptide(GHK-Cu)98%49557-75-7
    Buy Medicine Grade Bodybuilding Peptides Melanotan II Mt-2 10mg / Vial With GMP at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Passion Technology Development Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0