Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
brakesband.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Freezers >

Outdoor 8 Port 100M Reverse POE GPON ONT

Categories GPON ONU ONT
Brand Name: Baudcom
Model Number: BD-ONT-108PD
Place of Origin: Shanghai, China
MOQ: 1 unit
Price: USD 40~50 Unit
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,PayPal
Supply Ability: 3000 units per month
Delivery Time: 3~7 work days
Packaging Details: 1 unit per box, 40 boxes per carton
PON interface: GPON
Interface: 8x10/100Mbps POE ports
Chip set: ZTE
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Outdoor 8 Port 100M Reverse POE GPON ONT

    Description

    GPON ONT BD-ONT-108PD Pure Data-Type ONU is a Passive Optical Networking CPE, based on the broadband access of GPON technology,providing an integrated solution of the broadband access to the user based on the GPON technology.

    BD-ONT-108PD fully complies with IEEE technology standard, meeting the demands of domestic multiple operators about the GPON device technology.

    ONU BD-ONT-108PD has 1 SC/PC PON port and 8 10/100BASE-T POE ports.


    Features

    n pure data outdoor ONU

    n comply with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard

    n support multicast

    n support isolation between data ports

    n support port management

    n uplink supports traffic mapping based on 802.1p mapper

    n support optical power detection

    n flexible bandwidth allocation

    n support the downlink multicast GEM port and the broadcast GEM port

    n SP-based QoS scheduling is supported between the GEM port and the T-CONT

    n support our SNMP-based network management platform, easy to install and maintain

    n alarm reporting and performance monitoring of standard OMCI (embedded operating channel) management interface conforms to ITU-T G.988

    n remote software upgrades via OMCI


    Specification

    Parameter NameHardware Parameter
    BD-ONT-108PD
    Main chipZTE
    PONGPON, SC single-mode/single-fiber,Upstream 1.244Gbps, Downstream 2.488Gbps.
    WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Sensitivity<-27dBm(PX20+) PON
    Overload>-3dBm(PX20+) PON
    Interface Type8*10/100MbpsAuto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
    DC power supplypowered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE)
    Operating Environment

    Ambient temperature:-10 ~ +45℃

    Ambient humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

    Store temperature:-30 ~ +60℃

    Store humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)


    Parameter Name

    Software Parameter


    Internet connection

    Bridge / Routing

    BasicSupport authentication SN/Loid/ Loid+PasswordTCONT(Max 8)GEM(Max 32)

    Support Upstream and Downstream FEC

    Support AES

    Support Key switching

    Support DBRu


    Alarm

    Support Dying Gasp


    LAN

    Support Port rate limitingSupport Flow controlSupport Storm control


    VLANSupport VLAN tag modeSupport VLAN transparent modeSupport VLAN trunk mode(max 16 vlans)

    Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 16 vlans)


    MulticastSupport IGMPv1/v2Support IGMP SnoopingMax Multicast vlan 8

    Max Multicast Group 255


    QoSSupport 4 queuesSupport SP and WRRSupport 802.1P

    Classification: D-MAC/S-MAC/D-IP/S-IP/L4-S-Port/L4-D-Port/Vlan/Cos/Ether Type/DSCP


    L3

    Support IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

    Support WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP

    Support Static Route

    Support NAT

    Support Port forwarding

    Support DHCP server


    Management

    Support ITUT984.x OMCISupport WEBSupport CLI


    Throughput

    Upstream = 800MbpsDownstream= 800Mbps


    Packet lost14Hours /Lost 0

    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB

    Typical Business:INTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera

    Buy Outdoor 8 Port 100M Reverse POE GPON ONT at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0