Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
brakesband.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Tool Sets >

4 Flutes Tungsten Solid Carbide 45 Degree Chamfer Cutter For Aluminium CNC Milling

Categories Custom End Mill
Brand Name: RLD Tools
Model Number: HRC50-65
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Packaging Details: One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Name: 4 Flutes chamfer cutter for aluminium
Type: Custom End Mill
Coating: Customzied
Material: Carbide
Diameter: Customzied
Overall length: customized
Suitable for: Steel, aluminium, titanium, etc.
Brand: RLD/OEM
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    4 Flutes Tungsten Solid Carbide 45 Degree Chamfer Cutter For Aluminium CNC Milling

    4 Flutes Custom Tungsten Solid Carbide 45 Degree Chamfer Cutter For Aluminium CNC Milling Cutter

    For chamfer cutter, we usually produce according to the client's requirement
    Can send us the drawing and tell us it will be used for cutting what material.
    Then we will choose the suitable carbide raw material, coating, and geometry for you.

    Lead time for the customized carbide tool is around 7-10 business days.


    Product nameRLD custom chamfer cutter
    FeatureDurable tool life
    Suitable forSteel, stainless steel, iron, cast iron
    Machine typeCNC milling machine
    FlutesCustomized
    CoatingCustomized
    HelixCustomized




    Carbide Raw Material Introduction

    End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
    HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

    Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

    general steel under hardness HRC45

    HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
    HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
    HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62



    Coating Introduction

    Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
    AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
    AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
    TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
    Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
    AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
    DLCBlack1-318000.1350
    DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
    Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

    Our package


    Step1: The milling cutter has been finished producing and sent to the warehouse


    Step2: One cutter put in a plastic pipe, 10pieces per group bind with a rubber band


    Step3: Use the air bubble paper to encase the plastic pipe


    Step4: Put the goods encased with air bubble paper in small packing cartons


    Step5: Put another air bubble paper on the goods and packaging


    Step6: Sent by logistics company or express according to customer's need




    FAQ
    1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

    We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which established in 2011.


    2. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

    All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.


    3. Which shipping method do you usually use?
    We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS, ETC.
    For large amount, we can send by air or by sea.

    We also can send products to your forwarder in China.


    4. How about the delivery time?
    For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
    For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
    Usually is around 5-7 business days.

    5. Which payment methods do you accept?
    We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.


    6. How do you ensure the stability of quality?
    Our company seldom change rod suppliers.
    And we only sell the tools produced by ourselves.
    So for the same grade, our quality is always the same.


    7. Can you produce special carbide tools?

    Yes, we can produce special carbide tools according to your drawings or samples.


    Buy 4 Flutes Tungsten Solid Carbide 45 Degree Chamfer Cutter For Aluminium CNC Milling at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Changzhou Ruilida Tools Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0