Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
brakesband.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH cable

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Model Number: 100pcs
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH cable

    FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH cable


    FC fiber optic patch cords are with FC fiber optic connectors, which is a screw type connection. FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

    Features:
    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    Excellent mechanical endurance
    High credibility and stability
    Good in repeatability and exchangeability

    Application:

    1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
    2.Video transmission , Data transmission
    3.Active Device Termination
    4.Premise Installations
    5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
    6.Industrial, medical & military
    7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

    Ordering Information:
    FC/APC–FC/ APC-SM- SX-Φ3.0–2M
    ① ② ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥
    ① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    ② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    ③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    ④ Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
    ⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
    ⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
    ⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP


    Product Tags:

    st patch cord

      

    sc fiber patch cord

      
    Buy FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH cable at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0