Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
brakesband.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Vegetable Juice >

Aloe vera

Country/Region china
Company At Ambe Phytoextracts Pvt Ltd,
Categories Organic Matcha Green Tea Powder
Telephone +(91)-(11)-43764376
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Aloe vera

    Aloe vera

    Aloe vera is a species of Aloe, native to northern Africa.Often called the 'miracle plant' or the 'natural healer'. There are around 400 species of Aloe, but it is the Aloe barbadensis (Aloe vera or "true aloe") plant which has been of most use to mankind because of the medicinal properties it displays.

    Aloe vera will perk up your skin, give your eyes a new brightness, help you with your digestive tract problems and make you feel full of vim and vigor!Practically anyone can benefit from consuming Aloe vera on a regular basis.The FDA has approved development aimed at the eventual use of Aloe vera in the treatment of cancer and AIDS!

    Botanical Name
    Family Name
    Common name
    Standardized For
    Description
    Plant part used
    Applications
    : Aloe vera
    : Liliaceae
    : Aloe, Barbados Aloe, Curacao Aloe
    : Aloin
    : Creamy White Powder
    : Leaves
    :
    Aloin is a part of the Aloe vera plant that has very strong laxative qualities. It is the laxative effect of the Aloe vera plant.
    Essential Monosaccharides in Aloe vera, responsible for its Medicinal Effects
    It contains almost 95% of water and it contains more than 70 essential medicinal ingredients including mineral, enzymes, proteins, amino acids, vitamins, vitamin b12 and polysaccharides. These all combines and make Aloe vera plant really beneficial.
    The gel is a mixture of antibiotic, coagulating agent, cell growth stimulator, astringent, pain inhibitor and scar inhibitor.
    Apart from the above uses of Aloe vera there are many other Aloe vera uses as:
    Skin Problems
    1.
    Aloe vera is very good to the skin. In case of burns or cuts, it helps forming a protective layer over the affected area immediately. It will encourage the healing process to start right away and it will resist the arrival of bacteria that threatens to infect the area.If you suffer a bruise from an injury, a topical application of Aloe vera will prevent the bruise from changing to a variety of colors before it goes away.
    Mechanism :
    Aloe vera is able to enhance the formation of collagen when applied to skin wounds.Helps in regenerating new skin cells.
    It acts quickly to hydrate the skin as Aloe vera is made up of a large percentage of water.
    Aloe vera contains Glucomannan, a special complex polysaccharide composed largely of the sugar mannose. It interacts with special cell-surface receptors on those cells which repair damaged tissues, called fibroblasts, stimulating them, activating their faster growth and replication. Plant hormones in Aloe, called gibberellins, also accelerate healing by stimulating cell replication.
    2.
    Aloe vera is very beneficial for those who suffer from dry, flaky or scaling skin and for eczema and psoriasis sufferers. Skin ulcers and lesions can also be healed faster with the help of Aloe vera.
    3.
    Anti-ageing for skin - The mucin of aloe which is a kind of protein made up primarily of arboran A B, aloe mannan and other polysaccharides is a key component for the prevention of cell aging and treatment of chronic allergy.
    4.
    Aloe vera used to help healing blisters, boils, urticaria.
    Buy Aloe vera at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: At Ambe Phytoextracts Pvt Ltd,
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0