Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
brakesband.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Skin Care Set >

Glycosides Grape Seed Extract

Country/Region china
Company Xi'an Heking Bio-Tech Co.ltd
Categories Plant Extracts
Telephone +86-29-86357801
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Glycosides Grape Seed Extract

    • Name: Grape Seed Extract
    • Details

    Product Name:Grape Seed Extract
    Other Name: Red Wine Powder Extract
    Latin Name:Vitis vinifera L.
    Appearance:Reddish brown

    Particle Size: 100%Through 80 mesh

    Odor & Taste: Characteristic

    Specification: Proanthocyanidins 95%, Polyphenol 65%
    Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum (double plastic-bag inside, or as per customer’s request.)

    GW/NW:25kg/28kg

    Shelf life & Storage: 24 Months if sealed and stored away from sunlight and moisture.

    Country of OriginXi’an China (Mainland)

    Introduction:

    Grape Seed extract is an extract from the seeds of grapes. The seed (skin) s left over from the

    production of wine or juice are harvested, ground and extracted. They have a high content of compounds

    known as OPCs (oligomeric proanthocyanidins). Since French researcher, Dr. Jack Masquelier isolated

    OPCs from peanut skin in 1947, OPCs is found in many plants and has been declared to be a potent

    antioxidant of non-toxic, non-mutagenic, non-carcinogenic, and free of side effects according to a review

    of numerous researches.

    Function:

    1. Used to treat a range of health problems related to free radical damage, including heart disease, diabetes,

    and cancer;

    2. Help the body make more of a compound used to regenerate damaged blood vessels;

    3. Help prevent damage to human liver cells caused by chemotherapy medications.

    Buy Glycosides  Grape Seed Extract at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Xi'an Heking Bio-Tech Co.ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0